220 Walnut St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,716 - $1,568,000
Studio
1
Bath
621
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Walnut St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $759,429, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 220 Walnut St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2021
Sold by
Richard Dickson Iii
Bought by
Dickson Richard and Logan Elizabeth Dickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Bought by
Dickson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickson Richard | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,062 | $189,000 | $14,062 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $203,062 | $189,000 | $14,062 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $127,989 | $85,000 | $42,989 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $127,989 | $85,000 | $42,989 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $127,989 | $85,000 | $42,989 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $127,989 | $85,000 | $42,989 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $107,019 | $75,000 | $32,019 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $107,019 | $75,000 | $32,019 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $107,019 | $75,000 | $32,019 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,019 | $75,000 | $32,019 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,596 | $52,500 | $32,096 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,596 | $52,500 | $32,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map