Estimated Value: $124,408 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Watkins St, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $141,352, approximately $94 per square foot. 220 Watkins St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Harper Edward L and Harper David L
Bought by
Harper David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Harper Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper David L | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2024 | $4 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2023 | $364 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2022 | $364 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2021 | $364 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2020 | $364 | $59,176 | $7,725 | $51,451 |
| 2018 | $409 | $66,000 | $7,725 | $58,275 |
| 2017 | $409 | $66,000 | $7,725 | $58,275 |
| 2016 | $409 | $66,000 | $7,725 | $58,275 |
| 2015 | $376 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $65,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map