220 Weeks Dr Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,892
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Weeks Dr, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $300,973, approximately $270 per square foot. 220 Weeks Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $278,400 | $111,200 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $686 | $278,400 | $111,200 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $702 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $656 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $672 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $654 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $621 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $603 | $44,800 | $14,900 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $589 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map