$299,000
$11K PRICE DROP

220 Windpher Ridge Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated payment $2,046/month

Total Views 7,292
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

CASH PURCHASE ONLY 4-bedroom, 3-full bathroom residence boasts an elegant brick front facade that radiates timeless charm and sophistication. Upon entering, you are greeted by an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly combines style and functionality. The spacious living room is adorned with luxurious LVP flooring that offers both durability and warmth, making it the perfect place for family gatherings or quiet evenings. Generously sized windows bathe the space in natural light, creating a cheerful and welcoming atmosphere throughout the day. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring modern stainless steel appliances, and beautiful cabinetry. With tastefully designed built-ins in the closets, you'll enjoy ample storage options and organizational efficiency.Newly updated lighting adds a contemporary touch, illuminating the space with a soft, radiant glow. Retreat to the magnificent master suite, a serene oasis complete with a private ensuite bathroom that includes elegant finishes soaking tub and a spacious shower. Each of the additional bedrooms is thoughtfully designed, offering comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. The fully fenced-in backyard is an idyllic haven for outdoor living, providing a secure and peaceful setting for children and pets to play. Imagine hosting summer barbecues or enjoying serene evenings under the stars in this beautifully maintained yard. Located in a gorgeous community, this home offers an array of fantastic amenities, including sparkling swimming pools, well-maintained parks, and inviting walking trails, all contributing to a vibrant and engaging lifestyle. With a brand-new roof providing peace of mind, this property is not just a house but a perfect family home where cherished memories are waiting to be made. Don't miss the chance to embrace a lifestyle of comfort, luxury, and community!

Listing Agent

Hope Shivers

Compass Brokerage Phone: 404-668-6621 License #347581 Listed on: 11/10/2025

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,619

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 23,226 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021D01118000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,619

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1845
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COPS02
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgeport
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 021D01118000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 520

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 021D01118000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23226.192
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4619

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rocky Creek
  • High School: Hampton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,564 $122,040 $16,000 $106,040
2024 $4,564 $120,800 $15,583 $105,217
2023 $3,550 $124,440 $14,000 $110,440
2022 $3,518 $100,080 $14,000 $86,080
2021 $2,584 $79,440 $14,000 $65,440
2020 $2,721 $75,160 $12,000 $63,160
2019 $2,538 $68,960 $10,000 $58,960
2018 $2,254 $61,680 $10,000 $51,680
2016 $1,990 $54,560 $6,000 $48,560
2015 $1,572 $48,560 $6,000 $42,560
2014 $1,346 $42,360 $6,000 $36,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $162 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $300,000 -1.6% $163 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $305,000 -1.0% $165 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $308,000 -0.1% $167 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $308,450 -0.5% $167 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $310,000 +2.6% $168 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $302,000 -1.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2023 01/24/23 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Rent $1,375 +10.0% --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2015 06/18/15 For Rent $1,250 +19.0% --
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Rented $1,050 -16.0% --
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $302,000 --
Warranty Deed $203,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $153,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $286,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,323 FHA
Previous Owner $122,840 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7679369

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 021D-01-118-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.