220 Yale Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $182,454 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Yale Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $201,614, approximately $151 per square foot. 220 Yale Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,194 | $56,161 | $12,996 | $43,166 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $43,460 | $11,333 | $32,127 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $43,460 | $11,333 | $32,127 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $43,460 | $11,330 | $32,130 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $36,800 | $9,600 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $36,800 | $9,600 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $36,800 | $9,600 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $34,500 | $9,750 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $34,500 | $9,750 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $34,500 | $9,750 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $34,500 | $9,750 | $24,750 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $34,500 | $9,750 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map