22000 Whitetail Ln Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $214,974 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22000 Whitetail Ln, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $236,994, approximately $149 per square foot. 22000 Whitetail Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Daffin Lance H and Daffin Amy Lanore
Bought by
Davis Javvin and Davis Amber B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,137
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Javvin | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Javvin | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $18,672 | $1,399 | $17,273 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $11,426 | $917 | $10,509 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $11,427 | $918 | $10,509 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $11,427 | $918 | $10,509 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $11,504 | $920 | $10,584 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $11,011 | $856 | $10,155 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $11,013 | $858 | $10,155 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $11,234 | $859 | $10,375 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $11,233 | $858 | $10,375 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $11,231 | $856 | $10,375 |
| 2015 | $943 | $100,370 | $8,430 | $91,940 |
| 2014 | $979 | $10,881 | $1,404 | $9,477 |
| 2013 | $935 | $10,844 | $1,367 | $9,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map