Estimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22002 Manor Estates Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $241,190, approximately $126 per square foot. 22002 Manor Estates Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Loraine T. Golbow Elementary School, T.H. McDonald Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $202,048 | $45,249 | $156,799 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $207,500 | $38,139 | $169,361 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $212,852 | $38,139 | $174,713 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $181,280 | $35,876 | $145,404 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $149,658 | $32,321 | $117,337 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $146,600 | $32,321 | $114,279 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $135,492 | $27,473 | $108,019 |
| 2018 | $552 | $126,043 | $19,393 | $106,650 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $126,043 | $19,393 | $106,650 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $138,026 | $19,393 | $118,633 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $120,963 | $19,393 | $101,570 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $103,598 | $19,393 | $84,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map