NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22002 N Fork Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $245,076, approximately $156 per square foot. 22002 N Fork Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, West Memorial Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Watson Justin Allen
Current Estimated Value
$245,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Outstanding Balance
$77,240
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Shirley M
Bought by
Melendez Johnny J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,675
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Marcos and Rodriguez Martha A
Bought by
Hunt Shirley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,696
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Peper Jamye D and Peper Sandra L
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Justin Allen -- Texas American Title Co
Melendez Johnny J -- First American Title
Hunt Shirley M -- American Title Co
Rodriguez Marcos -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watson Justin Allen $109,725
Previous Owner Melendez Johnny J $91,675
Previous Owner Hunt Shirley M $76,696
Previous Owner Rodriguez Marcos $56,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,043 $243,707 $80,980 $162,727
2024 $3,043 $234,575 $52,232 $182,343
2023 $3,043 $247,586 $52,232 $195,354
2022 $3,977 $180,590 $48,588 $132,002
2021 $3,937 $169,080 $44,539 $124,541
2020 $3,963 $161,093 $44,539 $116,554
2019 $3,927 $153,302 $32,392 $120,910
2018 $2,833 $151,175 $32,392 $118,783
2017 $3,622 $140,308 $32,392 $107,916
2016 $3,356 $130,000 $32,392 $97,608
2015 $3,194 $135,974 $32,392 $103,582
2014 $3,194 $121,696 $32,392 $89,304
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.