Seller's Agent in 2024
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
22 in this area
31,910 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,311,000
MLS# 1657457 - Built by Toll Brothers, Inc. - Ready Now! ~ New opportunity in Hidden Canyon! The thoughtfully designed Ryley plan is a luxurious single-story home located on a huge corner home site with breathtaking views. Beautiful wood flooring in all the main living areas makes for a smooth transition between rooms. An inviting foyer opens into the generous great room featuring views to the covered patio. The chef-inspired kitchen is flanked by a dining room enhanced with tray ceiling and includes stainless appliances, large island with breakfast bar and an enormous walk-in pantry. Spacious bedrooms include private baths and walk-in closets. A huge game room offers a great entertainment space or second living area. The relaxing primary bedroom comes complete with a spa-like bath with luxurious tub as the focal point, with walk-through shower behind, two vanities, and two large walk-in closets. Additional features include a 3- car garage , generous utility room, mud room and private study. Come see this amazing community and make this stunning home yours today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Ochoa Fov Estate Irrevocable Trust | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Toll Southwest Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Price Changed | $999,722 | -4.7% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,049,300 | -2.4% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,075,300 | -4.3% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,124,001 | +4.5% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,075,300 | -6.4% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,148,700 | +2.2% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,124,024 | -2.3% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,592 | $1,168,160 | $229,010 | $939,150 |
| 2024 | $24,592 | $1,075,970 | $229,010 | $878,770 |
| 2023 | $24,592 | $533,000 | $229,010 | $303,990 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $113,000 | $113,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $113,200 | $113,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $83,100 | $83,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $92,500 | $92,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $63,800 | $63,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
22 in this area
31,910 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Federico Volkmer
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 880-7360
7 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1657457
APN: 19217-011-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.