$347,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

22008 Tiny Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Escape everyday life in this inviting single-story home located in desirable Golden Hills West. Offering 1,185 sq. ft. of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 0.31-acre cul-de-sac lot, providing privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Beautiful exposed beams accent the cozy living room, while recently installed flooring enhances the living room, hallway, and bedrooms.A covered patio just off the kitchen is ideal for entertaining or casual BBQs, and the fully fenced backyard offers a secure space for children and pets. Remodeled bathrooms add a spa-inspired touch, and the kitchen features a refreshed, updated feel ready for your personal culinary touches. Additional highlights include an outdoor storage shed, solar panels for energy efficiency, and gated RV parking.Conveniently located less than five miles from downtown, shopping, dining, parks, and Highway 58, this property offers peaceful mountain living with easy access to everyday amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Diaz

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #02026197 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 13,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as E 1/4 (RS)

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29027115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Leased
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3600.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3100
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1185.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Subject To:
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: E 1/4 (RS)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.00
  • Parcel #: 29027115

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Nathan Eyre
Bought by
Fitzgerald Kaya
Seller's Agent
Laura Diaz
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.61%
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$340,714
Outstanding Balance
$340,046
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,118

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
List Price
$312,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%
Original Mortgage
$285,714
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Jorgensen Robert and Jorgensen Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Blumenthal Laurie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-7

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jones Stephen D
Bought by
Blumenthal Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Jones William H and Jones Alice O
Bought by
Jones Stephen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,950
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones William H and Jones Alice O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Hanna Bert L and Hanna Christina D
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hanna Bert L and Hanna Christina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,961
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Kunz Thomas James
Bought by
Traylor Hazel Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,818
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $347,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $312,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $122,000 Southland Title
Trustee Deed $132,000 Servicelink
Grant Deed $258,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $31,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $53,000 American Title Co
Trustee Deed $77,839 Stewart Title
Corporate Deed -- Stewart Title
Grant Deed $69,500 American Title Co
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title
Trustee Deed $89,694 Stewart Title
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,714 FHA
Previous Owner $285,714 FHA
Previous Owner $206,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,950 No Value Available
Previous Owner $42,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $70,961 FHA
Previous Owner $83,818 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $347,000 -2.3% $293 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $300 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $360,000 +15.4% $304 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold $312,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $312,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,877 $324,604 $78,030 $246,574
2024 $1,932 $318,240 $76,500 $241,740
2023 $1,932 $154,014 $50,493 $103,521
2022 $1,909 $150,995 $49,503 $101,492
2021 $1,867 $148,035 $48,533 $99,502
2020 $1,864 $146,518 $48,036 $98,482
2019 $1,864 $146,518 $48,036 $98,482
2018 $1,799 $140,830 $46,172 $94,658
2017 $1,797 $138,069 $45,267 $92,802
2016 $1,750 $135,363 $44,380 $90,983
2015 $1,666 $133,331 $43,714 $89,617
2014 $1,649 $130,720 $42,858 $87,862
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202600529

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 290-271-15-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.