Estimated Value: $419,000 - $617,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22009 Stone Pier Ln, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $517,889, approximately $361 per square foot. 22009 Stone Pier Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clarksburg Elementary, Rocky Hill Middle School, and Clarksburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Hurley Ridge Ltd Prtnshp
Bought by
Homick Michael L and Homick D L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homick Michael L | $138,748 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $371,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $335,200 | $129,400 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $326,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $307,600 | $129,400 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $278,200 | $129,400 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $815 | $273,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map