2201 10th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 10th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $293,203, approximately $169 per square foot. 2201 10th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $127,600 | $28,350 | $99,250 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $127,600 | $28,350 | $99,250 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $127,600 | $28,350 | $99,250 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $110,950 | $28,350 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $95,700 | $16,950 | $78,750 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $95,700 | $16,950 | $78,750 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $91,150 | $16,950 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $88,500 | $16,950 | $71,550 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $85,950 | $12,700 | $73,250 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $74,750 | $12,700 | $62,050 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $74,750 | $12,700 | $62,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map