2202 11th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $314,807, approximately $128 per square foot. 2202 11th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Gast Richard P and Gast Barbara J
Bought by
Schultz Elizabeth A and Tschosik Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,156
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Elizabeth A | $245,000 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Elizabeth A | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $132,100 | $28,350 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $132,100 | $28,350 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $132,100 | $28,350 | $103,750 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $114,850 | $28,350 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $104,750 | $30,500 | $74,250 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $104,750 | $30,500 | $74,250 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $99,750 | $16,950 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $99,750 | $16,950 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $95,000 | $16,950 | $78,050 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $92,250 | $16,950 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $90,900 | $12,700 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $79,050 | $12,700 | $66,350 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $79,050 | $12,700 | $66,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map