2201 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $9,335,510
Studio
--
Bath
11,500
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $9,335,510, approximately $811 per square foot. 2201 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 101 the Verrazano, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and St Peter Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
J & H Bay Parkway Corp
Bought by
2201 86Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 86Th Llc | $5,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $194,539 | $2,150,100 | $204,750 | $1,945,350 |
| 2025 | $190,751 | $2,030,400 | $204,750 | $1,825,650 |
| 2024 | $190,751 | $1,911,150 | $204,750 | $1,706,400 |
| 2023 | $192,682 | $1,809,900 | $204,750 | $1,605,150 |
| 2022 | $182,943 | $1,701,000 | $204,750 | $1,496,250 |
| 2021 | $169,585 | $1,585,800 | $204,750 | $1,381,050 |
| 2020 | $102,757 | $1,996,650 | $204,750 | $1,791,900 |
| 2019 | $187,908 | $2,051,100 | $204,750 | $1,846,350 |
| 2018 | $156,786 | $1,905,750 | $204,750 | $1,701,000 |
| 2017 | $128,720 | $1,863,450 | $204,750 | $1,658,700 |
| 2016 | $101,415 | $1,652,850 | $204,750 | $1,448,100 |
| 2015 | $21,494 | $1,462,950 | $204,750 | $1,258,200 |
| 2014 | $21,494 | $465,300 | $204,750 | $260,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map