K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Hardin
The HomesFinder Realty Group
(843) 929-9211
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,395 - $546,000
Welcome to your slice of Lowcountry paradise! This beautifully maintained Charleston-style home is ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly desirable Live Oaks community, featuring double front porches, classic Southern charm, and a wealth of modern conveniences.
Step inside to discover a spacious four-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout designed for comfortable living and gracious entertaining. The first floor offers a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and an eat-in breakfast area, a formal dining room, and a cozy great room with fireplace—perfect for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is also located on the main level and features a private screened lanai, walk-in closet, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanities—a true retreat! Upstairs, enjoy a quiet sitting area, three additional bedrooms with one being a private guest bedroom with direct access to the second-story porchideal for enjoying breezy evenings or morning coffee. The Live Oaks community offers access to a community dock, perfect for kayaking or simply soaking in the serene water views. You're just minutes from downtown Beaufort, shopping, and the Marine Corps base, with easy drives to Charleston, Hilton Head Island, and Savannah. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of heaven in the Lowcountryschedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The HomesFinder Realty Group License #105827 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lynn Colleen | $512,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas James Patrick | $450,000 | Weeks And Irvine Llc | |
| Thompson William D | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Meridian Builders Inc | $806,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lynn Colleen | $384,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James Patrick | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson William D | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meridian Builders Inc | $3,310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $512,000 | -5.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -9.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $594,000 | -4.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $624,000 | +38.7% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $142 | $11,832 | $800 | $11,032 |
| 2019 | $142 | $11,832 | $800 | $11,032 |
| 2018 | $141 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Hardin
The HomesFinder Realty Group
(843) 929-9211
107 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Fawcett
eXp Realty LLC - Bluffton
(843) 812-7192
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sara Miller
Lowcountry Real Estate
(843) 521-4200
38 Total Sales
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190955
APN: R122-029-000-0311-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.