2201 Chestnut Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,168,151 - $2,590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$1,563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Chestnut Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,439,038, approximately $1,563 per square foot. 2201 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Sharp Ricky E
Bought by
Ricky & Cynthia Sharp 1995 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Olsson David Lee
Bought by
Sharp Ricky E and Sharp Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Sharp Ricky E
Bought by
Sharp Ricky E and Sharp Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Sharp Ricky E
Bought by
Sharp Ricky E and Sharp Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Olsson David L Family Trust
Bought by
Sharp Cynthia Kirsten and The David Olsson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Olsson David L
Bought by
Olsson David L and Olsson Myrna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky & Cynthia Sharp 1995 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Ricky E | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Ricky E | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Ricky E | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Cynthia Kirsten | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Ricky E | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Ricky E | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Cynthia Kirsten | -- | -- | |
| Olsson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $811,481 | $537,148 | $274,333 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $795,570 | $526,616 | $268,954 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $779,972 | $516,291 | $263,681 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $764,679 | $506,168 | $258,511 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $749,687 | $496,244 | $253,443 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $727,453 | $481,526 | $245,927 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $713,190 | $472,085 | $241,105 |
| 2016 | $7,717 | $685,498 | $453,754 | $231,744 |
| 2015 | $7,558 | $675,202 | $446,939 | $228,263 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $85,751 | $56,778 | $28,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map