2201 Chestnut Crescent Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Chestnut Crescent, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $459,870, approximately $285 per square foot. 2201 Chestnut Crescent is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Moorman Holly M
Bought by
Moorman Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,565
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Peters Building Co
Bought by
Moorman Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Moorman Thomas G | $255,631 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History