2181 Chestnut Crescent Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $470,056 - $511,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Chestnut Crescent, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $489,514, approximately $240 per square foot. 2181 Chestnut Crescent is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Lancaster George Edgar and Lancaster Karen Marie
Bought by
Lancaster George Edgar and Lancaster Karen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,207
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Lancaster George E and Lancaster Karen M
Bought by
Lancaster Heimerdinger Mary Kathryn and Karen Marie Lancaster And George Edgar L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Peters Building Co
Bought by
Lancaster George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster George Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Lancaster Heimerdinger Mary Kathryn | -- | None Available | |