NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2201 Corona Rd Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $440,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,554 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,629 / mo

232 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Russell Boulevard Elementary School Rated 10
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2018

This custom Cottage Bungalow sits on a corner lot in The Village of Cherry Hill. The main level offers an open great room, kitchen with large granite island, formal dining, office & master suite. Upstairs is a loft with 3 private bedrooms at opposite corners & full bath. Take advantage of the wrap around covered front porch, private back patio, over-sized garage, gas fireplace, wood floors & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Moore

REMAX Boone Realty License #2004031970 Listed on: 04/08/2017

REMAX Boone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

cbor.rets.510000882

cbor.rets.RETS_OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 84.91 x 125
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1650300110010001

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,022

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,585 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Stadium, to Forum, to Chapel Hill to Corona or Scott Blvd to Chapel Hill to Corona.
  • Lot Size: 84.91 x 125
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bonus Room Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Garage Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2005
  • BathsFull34MainLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34Total: 2
  • BathsFull34UpperLevel: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained, Curbs and Gutters
  • Subdivision Name: CHERRY HILL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2554.0
  • Architectural Style: 1.5 Story
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Baths-Half:Main Level2: 1
  • Baths-Half:Total2: 1
  • Flooring:Ceramic: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Fence:Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Fence:Partial: Yes
  • Fence Material:Wood5: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Patio:Brick3: Yes
  • Porch:Side2: Yes
  • Porch:Wrap Around2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Office Level: Main
  • Utility Room Level: Main
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub/Built In Jetted, Laundry-Main Floor, WindowTreatmnts Some, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Cable Available, Skylight(s), Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), Cable Ready, Data Wiring, Smoke Detector(s), Garage Dr Opener(s), FireplaceScreenDr(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Granite Counters, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Air Circulating, In Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2554.0
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Custom Blt: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Data Wiring: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Granite: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:FireplaceScreenDr(s): Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Vent Fan: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WindowTreatmnts Some: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Skylight(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Smith Custom Homes
  • Exterior Features: Pool-Community, Driveway-Paved, Windows-Vinyl
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Fencing: Backyard, Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Brick, Front Porch, Side Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pool-Community: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 368.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1650300110010001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3021.68
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Muscato Andrew Martin and Muscato Andrew M
Bought by
Andrew Muscato Family Trust and Muscato
Current Estimated Value
$426,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Gray Muscato Annette
Bought by
Muscato Andrew Martin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2017
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Steinbecker Kyle and Steinbecker Christina
List Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$180,225
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Architectural Development Group Llc
Bought by
Steinbecker Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrew Muscato Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Muscato Andrew Martin -- Newman Comley & Ruth Pc
Muscato Andrew M -- Central Title Co
Steinbecker Christina -- Boone Central Title Co
Architectural Development Llc -- Boone Central Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Muscato Andrew M $180,225
Previous Owner Steinbecker Christina $223,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold -- -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2017 04/08/17 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Rented $1,600 -15.8% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,902 $59,584 $7,182 $52,402
2024 $3,511 $52,041 $7,182 $44,859
2023 $3,482 $52,041 $7,182 $44,859
2022 $3,345 $50,046 $7,182 $42,864
2021 $3,351 $50,046 $7,182 $42,864
2020 $3,302 $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
2019 $3,302 $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
2018 $3,326 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,285 $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
2016 $3,279 $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
2015 $3,012 $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
2014 -- $46,341 $7,182 $39,159
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 369688

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-503-00-11-001-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.