2201 Dailey St Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Dailey St, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $875,704, approximately $453 per square foot. 2201 Dailey St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Kirkley Sonaly Anne and Hendricks Marlin C
Bought by
Taylor Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Burton Mark D and Burton Deborah A
Bought by
Kirkley Sonaly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Burton Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Taylor Eric C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eric C | $333,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kirkley Sonaly Anne | $299,500 | Land Title | |
| Burton Mark D | $213,615 | Land Title | |
| Taylor Eric C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Eric C | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkley Sonaly Anne | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Mark D | $170,850 | |
| Closed | Burton Mark D | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Kirkley Sonaly Anne | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $54,676 | $21,213 | $33,463 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $54,676 | $21,213 | $33,463 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $54,632 | $18,720 | $39,597 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $41,811 | $14,908 | $26,903 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $45,760 | $16,316 | $29,444 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $41,599 | $16,731 | $24,868 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $41,599 | $16,731 | $24,868 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $38,254 | $11,520 | $26,734 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $42,291 | $12,736 | $29,555 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $36,242 | $12,020 | $24,222 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $32,835 | $13,134 | $19,701 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $32,835 | $13,134 | $19,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map