2201 E 14th St Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,541 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $512,635, approximately $551 per square foot. 2201 E 14th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Babcock Sandra
Bought by
Kotlyar Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,080
Outstanding Balance
$121,559
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Moburg Davis Alexander B and Moburg Davis Kirstin Robbins
Bought by
Amack Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
K3 Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Davis Alexander B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Durst Jennifer
Bought by
Byrd Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotlyar Brian | -- | Independence Title | |
| Amack Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alexander B | -- | -- | |
| K3 Investment Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Byrd Johnny | -- | American-Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotlyar Brian | $176,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $389,102 | $237,179 | $151,923 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $414,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $376,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $342,630 | $225,000 | $117,630 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $333,885 | $225,000 | $112,277 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $275,938 | $225,000 | $81,213 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $250,853 | $200,000 | $104,781 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $228,048 | $180,000 | $123,015 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $207,316 | $150,000 | $112,492 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $239,156 | $150,000 | $89,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map