2201 E 36th St Cleveland, OH 44115
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $74,050
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E 36th St, Cleveland, OH 44115 and is currently estimated at $56,017, approximately $23 per square foot. 2201 E 36th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stepstone Academy, University of Cleveland Preparatory School, and C.A.S.T.L.E. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
La Turner
Bought by
Usa Real Estate Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Turner Rosita J
Bought by
Turner Robert L A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Holdsclaw Garnette and Turner Ronald
Bought by
Turner Rosita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Alice Turner
Bought by
Durner Ron and Holdsclaw Garnett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Turner Ronald
Bought by
Holdsclaw Garnett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Turner Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Robert L A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Robert L A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Rosita | $80,000 | First National Title | |
| Durner Ron | -- | -- | |
| Holdsclaw Garnett | -- | -- | |
| Turner Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Rosita | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $8,400 | $7,280 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $562 | $8,400 | $7,280 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $844 | $10,890 | $9,520 | $1,370 |
| 2022 | $839 | $10,885 | $9,520 | $1,365 |
| 2021 | $832 | $10,890 | $9,520 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $890 | $10,080 | $8,820 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $825 | $28,800 | $25,200 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $659 | $10,080 | $8,820 | $1,260 |
| 2017 | $501 | $5,920 | $5,320 | $600 |
| 2016 | $497 | $5,920 | $5,320 | $600 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $5,920 | $5,320 | $600 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $5,920 | $5,320 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map