$416,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

The location is hard to beat--tucked in a convenient West Knoxville area that keeps you close to everything while still feeling like home. The single-level layout flows really well, with a spacious living room, vaulted ceilings, and a fireplace that makes the whole space feel warm and inviting. The kitchen is bright, functional, and opens right into the main living area, so it works whether you're cooking dinner during the week or having people over.
Out back is where this property really shines. You've got a large, fenced yard with plenty of room to spread out, plus an above-ground pool with its own deck that's ready for summer. The back deck off the house gives you a great spot to sit, grill, or just enjoy the view of your yard. Between the space, the layout, and the overall feel, this is a home that gives you flexibility, comfort, and a place you'll actually enjoy spending time in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Owens

Keller Williams Signature License #344400 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Keller Williams Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Vinson

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real License #378592

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $873

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105DC031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$873

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Starting from Kingston Pike in West Knoxville, head north onto Pellissippi Parkway (TN-162) and continue until you reach the exit for Hardin Valley Road. Take that exit and turn right onto Hardin Valley Road, then drive for about one to two miles. From there, turn left onto E Windbrook Road and 2201 E Windbrook Rd will be on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: Windbrook S/D
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 235.23
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1700.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 105DC031

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 873.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Muir Jeffrey I and Muir Donna L
Bought by
Patrick Lindsey
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Caves Kenneth D and Caves Laura B
Bought by
Muir Jeffrey I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Meese And Associates Inc
Bought by
Caves Kenneth D

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Admiral Title Inc
Warranty Deed $137,300 Knox Title Insurance Inc
Deed $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $202,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,800 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $416,000 +4.0% $245 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $399,900 +77.7% $235 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $225,000 -2.2% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2020 10/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2020 09/26/20 For Sale $230,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $873 $56,200 $0 $0
2024 $873 $56,200 $0 $0
2023 $873 $56,200 $0 $0
2022 $873 $56,200 $0 $0
2021 $820 $38,675 $0 $0
2020 $820 $38,675 $0 $0
2019 $820 $38,675 $0 $0
2018 $820 $38,675 $0 $0
2017 $820 $38,675 $0 $0
2016 $861 $0 $0 $0
2015 $861 $0 $0 $0
2014 $861 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1335821

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 105DC-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.