2201 Highway 92 Springfield, AR 72157
Estimated Value: $61,014 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Highway 92, Springfield, AR 72157 and is currently estimated at $106,504, approximately $79 per square foot. 2201 Highway 92 is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Nemo Vista Elementary School, Nemo Vista Middle School, and Nemo Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Bought by
Baker James A and Baker Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,400 | $780 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,400 | $780 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,400 | $780 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,400 | $780 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,740 | $720 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $73 | $6,740 | $720 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,740 | $720 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,740 | $720 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,740 | $720 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,230 | $470 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,230 | $470 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,230 | $470 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map