M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marcus Leoni
Volare Real Estate Company
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $635,642
Wonderful home, perfect for family and entertaining! Large open kitchen/dining room with lots of natural light. 2 living rooms in main home and a 1000+s.f. bonus room, complete with kitchen and full bath. This bonus room is currently used as a Rec Room/ Entertainment hall but could easily be transformed into a very spacious in-law suite. The yard is an amazing corner lot at the front of Killearn Estates, only blocks away from restaurants, shops, entertainment and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marcus Leoni
Volare Real Estate Company License #3259212 Listed on: 04/10/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Kimberley | $74,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pappas Spiro | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Oronje Dan Ochogo | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Kimberley | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappas Spiro | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oronje Dan Ochogo | $194,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Sold | $330,000 | -8.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2018 05/27/18 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $366,353 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $356,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $345,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $263,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $256,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $252,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $246,833 | $50,000 | $196,833 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $275,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $269,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $264,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $262,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $260,469 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marcus Leoni
Volare Real Estate Company
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daniela Farris
Xcellence
(850) 728-4076
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 292228
APN: 11-02-50-00D-001.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.