2201 Lexington Ave Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Lexington Ave, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $251,052, approximately $127 per square foot. 2201 Lexington Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $22,687 | $4,050 | $18,637 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $22,687 | $4,050 | $18,637 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $16,544 | $3,240 | $13,304 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $16,544 | $3,240 | $13,304 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $16,577 | $3,240 | $13,337 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $16,577 | $3,240 | $13,337 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $16,577 | $3,240 | $13,337 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $16,577 | $3,240 | $13,337 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $16,544 | $3,240 | $13,304 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $14,568 | $3,240 | $11,328 |
| 2015 | $984 | $14,568 | $3,240 | $11,328 |
| 2014 | $984 | $14,568 | $3,240 | $11,328 |
| 2013 | $981 | $14,568 | $3,240 | $11,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map