2201 Lime Kiln Rd Helena, MT 59601
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $861,022
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Lime Kiln Rd, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $775,506, approximately $374 per square foot. 2201 Lime Kiln Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
French Mark B and Garman Teresa L
Bought by
French Mark B and French Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Mark B | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | French Mark B | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |