2201 North St Beaufort, SC 29902
Estimated Value: $508,474 - $587,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 North St, Beaufort, SC 29902 and is currently estimated at $548,619, approximately $379 per square foot. 2201 North St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and Battery Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Macdonald Veronica L
Bought by
Macdonald Family Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Albritton Ronald H and Albritton Mary R
Bought by
Macdonald Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Family Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macdonald Veronica L | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|