$197,000

Estimated payment $1,363/month

Total Views 4,869
1 Bed
1 Bath
777 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fresh paint and flooring, new gas range. Almost new dishwasher, washer and dryer. New HVAC. First floor unit with covered assigned parking. Easy access to Freeway 215, shopping, and restaurants. The community has a clubhouse, outdoor pool and spa and a barbeque area. Water, sewer & trash are included in the HOA monthly assessment.

Listing Agent

Nora Armenian

Vegas Valley Residential Brokerage Phone: 702-456-6449 License #B.0025630 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $863

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Interior Spaces

  • 777 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Legacy West Condo Association, Phone Number (702) 868-0900
  • Legacy West Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$863

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1864
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Legacy West Condo
  • Directions: Exit Fwy 215 at Green Valley Parkway, go North on Green Valley, pass Pebble, then take first left on Ramsgate Drive. Turn Left in the Community. First building on your left, across community Pool.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Screens
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: 702-456-6449
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 777.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, None
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed, Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association #2 Fee: 11.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 229.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Legacy West Condo
  • Phone: 702-868-0900
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cox, David M.,Cox, David M.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8121.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 863.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $865 $36,312 $18,200 $18,112
2025 $801 $36,475 $18,200 $18,275
2024 $743 $36,475 $18,200 $18,275
2023 $743 $39,326 $22,400 $16,926
2022 $688 $33,992 $18,305 $15,687
2021 $637 $33,101 $17,850 $15,251
2020 $589 $31,677 $16,450 $15,227
2019 $552 $24,979 $9,800 $15,179
2018 $526 $21,830 $7,000 $14,830
2017 $614 $21,168 $5,950 $15,218
2016 $494 $22,019 $6,650 $15,369
2015 $492 $19,038 $4,200 $14,838
2014 $477 $15,959 $4,200 $11,759
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $197,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Rented $850 0.0% --
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Rent $850 +3.0% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Rent $825 0.0% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Rented $825 +18.7% --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Rented $695 0.0% --
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Rent $695 +6.9% --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Rented $650 -6.5% --
01/06/2013 01/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Rent $695 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Bargain Sale Deed $47,500 First American Title Paseo V
Trustee Deed $91,672 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Personal Reps Deed $139,000 Chicago Title
Bargain Sale Deed $67,999 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $62,000 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $111,200 Unknown
Previous Owner $65,445 No Value Available
Previous Owner $28,900 No Value Available
Closed $27,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2768737

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-18-720-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.