$439,000

Estimated payment $2,827/month

Total Views 2,796
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into a beautifully refreshed three-bedroom townhouse-like condo, tucked inside the peaceful gated community of Legacy Courtyard, where modern upgrades meet effortless comfort. This move-in ready residence welcomes you with sleek new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level and plush new carpeting upstairs, creating a warm yet contemporary feel throughout. The newly renovated kitchen shines with new quartz countertops, a deep stainless steel sink, and stylish finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. Bathrooms have been thoughtfully elevated with elegant vessel sinks, while the custom-tiled master shower offers a spa-like escape. Every detail has been considered—from new lighting fixtures and ceiling fans to an epoxy-coated garage floor and abundant storage solutions. Out back, enjoy the private landscaped patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. And nearby, the community pool adds to the resort-style experience. Welcome home - enjoy!

Listing Agent

Jonathan Sussman

Gavish Real Estate and PM License #S.0201585 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,981

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $320 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Legacy Courtyard Association, Phone Number (702) 767-9993

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,981

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$320 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Legacy Courtyard Condo
  • Directions: Ramsgate Drive is off west side of Green Valley Parkway, north of Pebble Road, south of Wigwam Parkway
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1624.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Stucco Wall
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Legacy Courtyard
  • Phone: 702-767-9993
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cox, David M.,Cox, David M.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1981.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,984 $77,652 $29,750 $47,902
2025 $1,837 $78,334 $29,400 $48,934
2024 $1,702 $78,334 $29,400 $48,934
2023 $1,702 $81,697 $35,000 $46,697
2022 $1,576 $67,252 $24,500 $42,752
2021 $1,459 $62,157 $21,350 $40,807
2020 $1,352 $61,961 $21,350 $40,611
2019 $1,267 $58,267 $18,200 $40,067
2018 $1,209 $55,922 $17,500 $38,422
2017 $1,687 $58,189 $19,250 $38,939
2016 $1,133 $53,037 $12,250 $40,787
2015 $1,130 $47,000 $8,750 $38,250
2014 $1,095 $36,657 $6,300 $30,357
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $439,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $127,000 First American Title Paseo
Corporate Deed $127,484 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Trustee Deed $127,484 Accommodation
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $305,000 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nevada Title Company
Deed $128,500 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $248,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $78,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $115,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2772665

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-18-723-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.