2281 Ramsgate Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Ramsgate Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $332,383, approximately $242 per square foot. 2281 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Stuart Joseph
Bought by
Spartan 76 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Ballard Kristen
Bought by
Stuart Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Ballard Kristen and Morgan Kristen
Bought by
Ballard Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Yamamoto Richard M and Yamamoto Miyo
Bought by
Morgan Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,713
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Legacy Courtyards Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Yamamoto Richard M and Yamamoto Mito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,100
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spartan 76 Llc | $257,050 | Wfg National Title Compan | |
| Stuart Joseph | $172,000 | Linear Title & Closing Ltd | |
| Ballard Kristen | -- | Pacific Title | |
| Morgan Kristen | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yamamoto Richard M | $108,500 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Joseph | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Kristen | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Kristen | $145,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Richard M | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,726 | $72,480 | $29,750 | $42,730 |
| 2025 | $1,598 | $73,015 | $29,400 | $43,615 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $73,015 | $29,400 | $43,615 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $76,648 | $35,000 | $41,648 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $62,604 | $24,500 | $38,104 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $53,458 | $17,080 | $36,378 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $53,281 | $17,080 | $36,201 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $50,287 | $14,560 | $35,727 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $48,301 | $14,000 | $34,301 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $50,166 | $15,400 | $34,766 |
| 2016 | $997 | $46,132 | $9,800 | $36,332 |
| 2015 | $994 | $40,363 | $6,300 | $34,063 |
| 2014 | $963 | $32,260 | $5,250 | $27,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map