2201 S 73rd St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $195,867 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 S 73rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $224,717, approximately $139 per square foot. 2201 S 73rd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1978
Bought by
Houston James D & Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston James D & Betty S | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $41,881 | $10,000 | $31,881 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $29,460 | $8,000 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $692 | $29,460 | $8,000 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $742 | $29,460 | $8,000 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $742 | $29,460 | $8,000 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $742 | $29,460 | $8,000 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $742 | $25,680 | $8,000 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $767 | $25,680 | $8,000 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $660 | $25,680 | $8,000 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $25,680 | $8,000 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $25,680 | $8,000 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $660 | $19,245 | $5,700 | $13,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map