2201 Scott Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,439,813
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,241,953, approximately $490 per square foot. 2201 Scott Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Hackett Frank D and Hackett Eva M
Bought by
Hackett Frank and Hackett Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $300,666 | $201,116 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $294,772 | $197,173 | $97,599 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $288,993 | $193,307 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $283,327 | $189,517 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $277,772 | $185,801 | $91,971 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $275,304 | $183,896 | $91,408 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $269,915 | $180,291 | $89,624 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $264,631 | $176,756 | $87,875 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $253,993 | $169,894 | $84,099 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $250,179 | $167,343 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $245,279 | $164,065 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map