2201 Shoulders Ln Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $179,171
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Shoulders Ln, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $153,543, approximately $109 per square foot. 2201 Shoulders Ln is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Middle School and McCracken County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Mcneill W E W and Mcneill Imogene
Bought by
Averitt David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averitt David L | $80,000 | Denton Law Firm Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $792 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |