2235 Shoulders Ln Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $211,296
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Shoulders Ln, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $186,074, approximately $112 per square foot. 2235 Shoulders Ln is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Middle School and McCracken County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $966 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $981 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map