2201 Sutton Place Richardson, TX 75080
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Sutton Place, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $890,475, approximately $310 per square foot. 2201 Sutton Place is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Prairie Creek Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Plummer Sallie Loiselle
Bought by
Sallie Watson Plummer Revocable Trust and Plummer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Plummer Audrey Warren
Bought by
Plummer Glen Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallie Watson Plummer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plummer Glen Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $778,830 | $435,000 | $343,830 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $778,830 | $435,000 | $343,830 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $719,160 | $400,000 | $319,160 |
| 2022 | $17,585 | $719,160 | $400,000 | $319,160 |
| 2021 | $14,243 | $543,120 | $325,000 | $218,120 |
| 2020 | $12,539 | $469,690 | $250,000 | $219,690 |
| 2019 | $12,332 | $440,160 | $200,000 | $240,160 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $298,070 | $150,000 | $148,070 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $298,070 | $150,000 | $148,070 |
| 2016 | $8,020 | $300,390 | $150,000 | $150,390 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $300,390 | $150,000 | $150,390 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $300,390 | $150,000 | $150,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map