2201 SW Forestpark Cir Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,236
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 SW Forestpark Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $600,991, approximately $141 per square foot. 2201 SW Forestpark Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
David Holt Mark and David Kathryn
Bought by
Holt Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$458,774
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$142,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Michael S | $479,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $84,428 | $17,683 | $66,745 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $104,384 | $23,936 | $80,448 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $104,384 | $18,375 | $86,009 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $63,840 | $15,590 | $48,250 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $63,840 | $15,590 | $48,250 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $63,859 | $15,590 | $48,269 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $63,859 | $15,590 | $48,269 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $54,125 | $6,468 | $47,657 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $54,125 | $6,468 | $47,657 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $53,903 | $8,037 | $45,866 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $55,662 | $7,516 | $48,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map