2201 Taylor St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Taylor St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $243,210, approximately $256 per square foot. 2201 Taylor St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Cendejas Ramon Vargas
Bought by
Vargas Maria Guadalupe Cendejas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Ferguson Margaret
Bought by
Cendejas Ramon Vargas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Maria Guadalupe Cendejas | -- | None Available | |
| Cendejas Ramon Vargas | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $230,033 | $110,700 | $119,333 |
| 2024 | $298 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $93,041 | $27,765 | $65,276 |
| 2018 | $862 | $63,575 | $15,425 | $48,150 |
| 2017 | $856 | $63,575 | $15,425 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $827 | $63,575 | $15,425 | $48,150 |
| 2015 | $943 | $68,132 | $13,626 | $54,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,132 | $13,626 | $54,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map