2203 Taylor St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Taylor St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $229,591, approximately $241 per square foot. 2203 Taylor St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Herrera Oscar Isidro and Zelaya Luisa Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,050
Outstanding Balance
$37,371
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Swinson Jacqueline Sue Woodell
Bought by
Taylor Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Woodell Novella M
Bought by
Woodell Marcus Gerald and Woodell Steven Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Oscar Isidro | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Street Properties Llc | $19,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Street Properties Llc | $19,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Street Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Woodell Marcus Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Oscar Isidro | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $212,680 | $108,900 | $103,780 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $80,566 | $27,180 | $53,386 |
| 2018 | $942 | $69,477 | $15,100 | $54,377 |
| 2017 | $936 | $69,477 | $15,100 | $54,377 |
| 2016 | $904 | $69,477 | $15,100 | $54,377 |
| 2015 | $917 | $66,262 | $13,369 | $52,893 |
| 2014 | $917 | $66,262 | $13,369 | $52,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map