Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Holt
Portfolio Properties
(661) 343-2955
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000
Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom - 1,75 Bathroom, Attached 2-Car Garage, Fireplace, Large Den, Covered Patio, Large Corner Lot, Attractive Landscaping, New Flooring, Updated Kitchen, New bathtub in hall bathroom. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Portfolio Properties License #01732002 Listed on: 05/21/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lydell | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | For Sale | $329,950 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $343,332 | $52,020 | $291,312 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $336,600 | $51,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $121,500 | $31,190 | $90,310 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $119,119 | $30,579 | $88,540 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $117,899 | $30,266 | $87,633 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $117,899 | $30,266 | $87,633 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $113,323 | $29,092 | $84,231 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $111,102 | $28,522 | $82,580 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $108,924 | $27,963 | $80,961 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $107,288 | $27,543 | $79,745 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $105,187 | $27,004 | $78,183 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Holt
Portfolio Properties
(661) 343-2955
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sergio Murillo
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 364-3298
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202205580
APN: 023-253-12-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.