2201 Willow Tree Trail Clearwater, FL 33763
Woodgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Willow Tree Trail, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $486,659, approximately $308 per square foot. 2201 Willow Tree Trail is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Mcconnell Marilyn
Bought by
Mcconnell-Palouian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,662
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcconnell-Palouian Trust
Bought by
Mcconnell Marilyn and Palouian Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,662
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Mcconnell Marilyn
Bought by
Mcconnell-Palouian Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Whitner Catharine E
Bought by
Mcconnell Marilyn and Palouian Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property