2201 Yellowtail Ave Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Yellowtail Ave, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,073,596, approximately $975 per square foot. 2201 Yellowtail Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Lopez and Lenia
Bought by
Lopez Ariel and Lopez Lenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Burton E Tones M and Doris M Tones M
Bought by
Lopez Ariel and Lopez Lenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Bought by
Lopez Ariel and Lopez Lenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ariel | $298,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Ariel | $232,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Ariel | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ariel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ariel | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $532,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $517,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $725,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $567,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $473,776 | $247,178 | $226,598 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $479,646 | $247,178 | $232,468 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $481,984 | $243,697 | $238,287 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $483,236 | $243,697 | $239,539 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $488,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $428,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $394,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $346,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map