Estimated Value: $518,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22010 Cedar Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $575,035, approximately $252 per square foot. 22010 Cedar Dr NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Besser Mark M and Sikkink Kathleen A
Bought by
Jones Mark and Clemenson Bette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mark | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,522 | $539,500 | $143,500 | $396,000 |
| 2025 | $3,964 | $509,500 | $120,500 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $488,700 | $106,500 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $561,400 | $103,500 | $457,900 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $595,500 | $117,500 | $478,000 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $474,400 | $83,100 | $391,300 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $424,200 | $63,500 | $360,700 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $410,300 | $62,400 | $347,900 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $393,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $330,200 | $58,300 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,500 | $49,400 | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map