Estimated Value: $536,305 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22011 Crossbrook Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $582,076, approximately $184 per square foot. 22011 Crossbrook Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including James E Williams Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Sold by
Friendswood Dvmt Co
Bought by
Fink Donna C and Fink Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Donna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $535,461 | $82,940 | $471,203 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $486,783 | $7,131 | $479,652 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $442,530 | $0 | $478,976 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $402,300 | $0 | $451,250 |
| 2021 | $8,922 | $365,730 | $63,800 | $301,930 |
| 2020 | $9,118 | $366,620 | $58,000 | $308,620 |
| 2019 | $9,547 | $370,670 | $58,000 | $312,670 |
| 2018 | $9,053 | $355,200 | $58,000 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $8,935 | $341,870 | $58,000 | $283,870 |
| 2016 | $8,738 | $334,330 | $58,000 | $276,330 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $303,940 | $58,000 | $245,940 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $276,310 | $58,000 | $218,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map