22012 NE Couch St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22012 NE Couch St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $370,087, approximately $476 per square foot. 22012 NE Couch St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Hall Anne W
Bought by
Ellis Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Steven C | $30,727 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $155,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $150,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $146,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $138,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $134,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $130,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $126,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $122,770 | $0 | $0 |