22050 NE Couch St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $343,389
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22050 NE Couch St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $327,097, approximately $427 per square foot. 22050 NE Couch St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Cascade Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Tardif Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Outstanding Balance
$145,514
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Teregram Investment Inc
Bought by
Gaudette Francis X and Gaudette Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Gaudette Francis X
Bought by
Teragram Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Stanley L and Moquin Diane L
Bought by
Gaudette Francis X and Gaudette Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000