22206 SE Ankeny St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22206 SE Ankeny St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $453,047, approximately $288 per square foot. 22206 SE Ankeny St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $241,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $234,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $227,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $220,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $214,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $208,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $202,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $196,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $190,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $184,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $174,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map