22013 Mohawk Dr Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $334,926 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22013 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $361,732, approximately $225 per square foot. 22013 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2023
Sold by
Kephart James and Kephart Richard L
Bought by
Thompson Richard L and Thompson Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$279,036
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Kephart James K and Kephart Helen A
Bought by
Kephart James and Thompson Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,272
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1987
Sold by
Snowberger H Edgar
Bought by
Kephart James K and Kephart Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
9.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kephart James | -- | None Available | |
| Kephart James K | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Richard L | $284,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kephart James | $190,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Kephart James K | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $266,300 | $65,600 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $244,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $222,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $201,300 | $65,600 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $178,500 | $65,600 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map