22015 Tepee Cir Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $1,059,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22015 Tepee Cir, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $716,931, approximately $649 per square foot. 22015 Tepee Cir is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Hilchen Anne
Bought by
Coates David and Coates Charity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates David | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $523,100 | $285,500 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $465,300 | $237,700 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $417,000 | $214,100 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $417,000 | $214,100 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $309,200 | $144,700 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $297,900 | $144,700 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $297,900 | $144,700 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $292,600 | $147,500 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $275,900 | $141,600 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,400 | $137,700 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map