22017 Gracie Dr Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $302,103 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22017 Gracie Dr, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $319,276, approximately $241 per square foot. 22017 Gracie Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Distinctive Homes Llc
Bought by
Gnad Tracy J and Napoles Gnad Noemi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,020
Outstanding Balance
$80,931
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
J H Builders Llc
Bought by
Distinctive Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,020
Outstanding Balance
$80,931
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnad Tracy J | -- | -- | |
| Distinctive Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gnad Tracy J | $156,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $38,560 | $3,190 | $35,370 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $34,020 | $2,900 | $31,120 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $34,020 | $2,900 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $30,110 | $2,900 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $30,110 | $2,900 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $29,480 | $2,900 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $29,480 | $2,900 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $26,430 | $2,450 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $26,430 | $2,450 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map